iXS Standings presented by MAXXIS


The iXS Standings are a cross-cutting ranking over all races of the particular iXS Cups. The individual ranking is drawn up for Elite and Pro riders. The number of points are based on the overall rankings and will be valid over a period of one year.


# Name Team Nat. Points
1 BOTTERAM Tristan Canyon CLLCTV NEDNED 766
2 KERR Henry Propain Factory Racing GBRGBR 582
3 PENE Tuhoto-Ariki The Union NZLNZL 488
4 BAUER Felix SportOkay.com RACING GERGER 481
5 BARANEK Rastislav KELLYS FACTORY TEAM SVKSVK 449
6 RAINIO Onni Trek Finland FINFIN 436
7 NIEDERBERGER Noel GYPSY GLOBAL RACING FACTORY TEAM SUISUI 431
8 ROJCEK Adam Banshee Racing Brigade SVKSVK 428
9 MEIER SMITH Luke propainfactoryracing AUSAUS 427
10 IRMISCH Erik YT Racing Dudes GERGER 394
11 BRAYTON Adam GBRGBR 390
12 MAURER Simon Banshee Racing Brigade GERGER 382
13 POTGIETER Johann YT Racing Dudes RSARSA 378
14 RUETSCH Constantin Gypsy Global Racing SUISUI 372
15 STEINER Julian GERGER 371
16 LEHMANN Janis Gipsy Global Racing SUISUI 361
17 PRIES Timo Schamel - YT-Industries GERGER 348
18 LEHMANN Lino Gamux Factory Racing SUISUI 337
19 BAECHLER Yannick VV Racing Academy SUISUI 337
20 MINNAAR Greg Santa Cruz Syndicate RSARSA 330
21 GARLICKI Stefan RSARSA 294
22 WALKER Matt MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM GBRGBR 290
23 JUNG Gautier JR TEAM FRAFRA 290
24 FISCHBACH Johannes RAYMON RACING GERGER 282
25 DOOLEY Austin COMMENCAL NORTH AMERICA USAUSA 282
26 WEBER Basil teamproject.ch SUISUI 246
27 LEHMANN Hannes Herobikes GERGER 236
28 ERIKSSON Adam SWESWE 230
29 ABBOU Jannik DH Talent Team GERGER 228
30 HAHN Timo Fahrrad Franz Racing GERGER 211
31 HENZI Luca HOT-TRAIL Racing SUISUI 211
32 ERVIN Tyler USAUSA 209
33 SHAW Luca SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE USAUSA 200
34 FERENCZI Marcell RAD Company Racing Team HUNHUN 199
35 FINNIS Connor RSARSA 198
36 GRANDJEAN Matheo Arc Mountain bike club FRAFRA 191
37 GRISEL Leo Team Laval Cyclisme 53 VTT FRAFRA 182
38 LANGE Jannick Trickstuff / Bikepark Todtnau / 2-Cycle GERGER 171
39 BICA GOIS Vasco Team Scout PORPOR 167
40 LONCKE Gauthier FRAFRA 162
41 JOHANSON Robert Hawaii Express ESTEST 159
42 SCHREITER Erik Crossworx RADT / SG Callenberg GERGER 159
43 MOLLOY Harry Madison Saracen Race Team GBRGBR 158
44 WEBER Myles teamproject.ch SUISUI 156
45 HAWKESBY-BROWNE Finn Union NZLNZL 154
46 VIDAL Antoine Commencal enduro team FRAFRA 142
47 PUTTKAMMER Jonas Bikepark Albstadt Racing GERGER 138
48 LAMM Nico GERGER 138
49 WEBER Lutz teamproject.ch SUISUI 138
50 MACINTOSH Garrett Dunbar Cycles CANCAN 130
51 CHAPELET Simon FRF RACE COMPANY FRAFRA 126
52 HOHMANN Jonas Crossworx RADT / RSV Eisenach GERGER 123
53 FREY Marcell Forward Athletik GERGER 123
54 KORADI Joshua SUISUI 120
55 LUKASIK Slawomir NS Bikes Factory Racing POLPOL 116
56 VONDERACH Liam Gypsy Global Racing SUISUI 115
57 HARTENSTERN Max CUBE Global Squad protected by Bliss GERGER 113
58 REUSSER Pascal HOT-TRAIL Racing SUISUI 111
59 PALAZZARI Davide Rogue Racing After Skull ITAITA 111
60 BASIC Ivan CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM CROCRO 111
61 WILLIAMSON Luke Gravity 555 GBRGBR 110
62 DI PASQUALE Charly Indem FRAFRA 108
63 THIRION Remi Giant Factory Off-road team FRAFRA 107
64 SCHNOELLER Kilian Freeride Union AUTAUT 103
65 PESENTI Marcello Team Marchisio bici ITAITA 101
66 SELF Daniel Santacruz NZLNZL 99
67 VERNASSA Gianluca No Team ITAITA 95
68 MCBAIN Calum 555 Gravity Racing GBRGBR 91
69 HEMMERLING Thore GERGER 90
70 KRÁL Antonín KELLYS FACTORY TEAM CZECZE 90
71 SHAW Walker USAUSA 85
72 KLASEN Nils Team Racepark Schulenberg GERGER 83
73 JARISCH Kimi Jan GERGER 79
74 STIPPLER Tom SUISUI 79
75 HASSFELD Joel Bikepark Albstadt Racing GERGER 79
76 STEMMLER Leon GERGER 76
77 BERNET Jonas POC Gravity Couple SUISUI 75
78 KRUG Joachim DebbyRacing GERGER 74
79 LEONHARDT Konstantin GERGER 73
80 WIRTH Leon Yo-Trail Racing GERGER 73
81 SCHNETTLER Christoph Felix GERGER 71
82 DONAUBAUER Tom RSV Külsheim GERGER 67
83 HUSKINSON Lee GBRGBR 66
84 KING Ciaran Worx UK / Cheerful Buddha / Southfork Racing GBRGBR 66
85 DEBRABANDERE Thibaut BELBEL 63
86 LENTHAR Gabor FRO Racing HUNHUN 63
87 VIOLLAND Remy CRAN GEVRIER VTT FRAFRA 59
88 KOWALTSCHIK Julius GERGER 58
89 KUSHIMA YUKI MS-Mondraker JPNJPN 58
90 SAURER Elia HOT-TRAIL Racing SUISUI 58
91 SÜCHTING Heinrich GERGER 56
92 MEINHOLD Max Gravity Bike Verein Schöneck GERGER 55
93 NERON Gabriel Dunbar cycles CANCAN 55
94 GROSCH Jan Team Radservice GERGER 55
95 STULIK Christof Sportland NÖ/Suspension Express/Mad-Racingg AUTAUT 55
96 PANTHEL Moritz Bockshop.com/SC Bad Marienberg -Unnau GERGER 53
97 WIMMER Tobias ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried AUTAUT 51
98 WESTERHOLM Tuukka FINFIN 49
99 VEMMELUND NIELSEN Sebastian DMK DENDEN 48
100 WITTMERS Oliver BSS Devo Team GERGER 48
101 HÁJEK Martin CYKLO KRYSTYNÍK RACING TEAM CZECZE 47
102 DRANSMANN Luca LSD-Racing GERGER 47
103 RIHTAR ŠALEHAR Vidian CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM CROCRO 46
104 MITTERHAUSER Paul Dirty Trail Friends AUTAUT 46
105 ANTON Mario BERGRAUSCH RACING GERGER 45
106 HASLER Chris HOT-TRAIL racing SUISUI 42
107 BAYER Jens SC-KORB DH-SCHWOBARACING GERGER 40
108 KARDINAR Petrik Thirty7even // JenBike // ILRC GERGER 40
109 PERRAUDIN Marius SUISUI 39
110 OFNER Nico Looking for one AUTAUT 39
111 DUARTE Nicolas Natura Vélo FRAFRA 38
112 BARON Falk SV Blau Weiß Augustusburg GERGER 38
113 ZIOBRO Michał ABC-Arek Bike Center POLPOL 38
114 TÓTH Péter SHKE HUNHUN 37
115 SCHNEEWEISS Mario Radsport Schmuck AUTAUT 37
116 PFIFFNER Lukas SUISUI 37
117 SCHMIDT Luca LSD-Racing GERGER 37
118 GRAMATICA Riccardo Trentino DH Racing ITAITA 36
119 WALSER Nicolas Gypsy Global Racing SUISUI 36
120 RANGER Bastien TFBS Racing Team SUISUI 35
121 SCHERER Tom GERGER 35
122 FILISETTI Alberto PuntoSport Team ITAITA 34
123 BOUVET Jacques GERGER 34
124 UMSCHEID Maximilian MTB Club München e.V. GERGER 34
125 COMERIO Marco Asd Trentino dh racing ITAITA 31
126 HEINTZMANN Robin Anyrace Suspension GERGER 30
127 SCHAARSCHMIDT Falk shredERZ e.V.//BA Glauchau GERGER 30
128 MÜLLER Leon BSS DEVO TEAM GERGER 30
129 INTROZZI Stefano Kona Bike Center Cimone ITAITA 29
130 PAPARELLA Ethan SCOTT BMT VALSASSINA MOTOBASE ITAITA 29
131 KÖPF Roman Greedy Vultures, RK7 GERGER 29
132 NEUBAUER Julian RC KREUZER RACING AUTAUT 28
133 OLSEN Frederik Lemvig Cykel Klub DENDEN 28
134 VELASCO Niko RSARSA 28
135 DEJARDIN Ugo Comité Régional Ličge BELBEL 27
136 MAUERSBERGER Dion Nordlichter MTB Racing GERGER 26
137 CROZ Romain Arc Mountain Bike Club FRAFRA 26
138 ERLANGSEN Theo Looking for one RSARSA 25
139 GAMENARA Andrea Bike O\'Clock ITAITA 25
140 BECKMANN Luca 981 Gravity Racing SUISUI 25
141 TINNER Pascal GAMUX SUISUI 24
142 PALL Alexander GIANT Stattegg AUTAUT 24
143 RANOSZ Wojciech Antidote Gravity Ravolt POLPOL 24
144 HIS Pacôme Vélo club Les Gets FRAFRA 23
145 IVANJKO David Croatia National Team CROCRO 23
146 WALZ Bela-Maria GERGER 22
147 PRYIMACHEK Iegor Primach Team UKRUKR 22
148 FOLCO Lorenzo Tub racing ITAITA 22
149 PALLA Gergő SHKE HUNHUN 21
150 JANEČEK Petr OFBIKE SCOTT TEAM CZECZE 20
151 KÄLIN Tim Freeberg.ch SUISUI 20
152 VAAS Clemens GERGER 19
153 MATHIEU Nicolas DC Team Bike Racing BELBEL 19
154 MÖHWALD Jonas Full party Crew GERGER 18
155 SZABÓ Boldizsár LiMiT Racing Team HUNHUN 18
156 FASCHING Clemens Bike Club GIANT Stattegg AUTAUT 17
157 STRASSER Benny MAGURA Santa Cruz GERGER 17
158 AGUILAR OMODEO Pablo Specialized Sram Gravity CRCCRC 17
159 KÖLBL Nico RSC Wolfratshausen GERGER 17
160 JANSSEN Jan MTB Raceshop Team GERGER 17
161 BODEM Fabian Mtbraceshop-team GERGER 17
162 LENTHAR Gabor Crosskovacsi SKE HUNHUN 16
163 PODGÓRSKI Sebastian Gravity Revolt POLPOL 16
164 SIMON Nicolas DCTEAM - BIKES BELBEL 16
165 MEDICI Simone Kona Bike Center Cimone ITAITA 15
166 SIMAI Bence Rad Company Racing Team SE HUNHUN 15
167 LEIVO Petteri Fillaritalli FINFIN 15
168 TAUTORAT Per PT22 - Racing GERGER 14
169 HILLMANN Markus Ilmenauer Radsport Club e.V. GERGER 14
170 SCHNEIDER Samuel Swiss MTB Pro Team SUISUI 14
171 SCHÖNDORF Leon GERGER 14
172 MARTIN Elias RSV Seerose Friedrichshafen GERGER 14
173 ZOLPER Kai Ardrider / Sturmvogel Bonn GERGER 14
174 AUGUSTIN Lukas Nordpol-Industries GERGER 13
175 SEEMANN Lars 2Cycle/ Bikepark Todtnau GERGER 13
176 MARTINEZ PENA Marco GT- Macario ESP.jpgESP 13
177 OLORENSHAW Reuben NZLNZL 13
178 SCHINDLER Arie Schindler Radsport GERGER 13
179 MORRIS Oliver GBRGBR 12
180 MAPLES Tyler USAUSA 12
181 STILLHART Pascal KBike/ RSV Pizol SUISUI 12
182 NIEMANN Nicholas Hallzig Express GERGER 12
183 KONSTANTY Damian Gravity Revolt POLPOL 11
184 SCHÖNENBERGER Luk Freeberg.ch SUISUI 11
185 ROMERO PERICH Pol TOP FUN TEAM ESP.jpgESP 11
186 SELTZ Benjamin VTT Schwenheim FRAFRA 10
187 APRO Tobias Looking for one! HUNHUN 10
188 MOSNIER Alexandre Besse Super-besse FRAFRA 10
189 MEIWES Niclas Team 7 Hillz GERGER 10
190 VERHOEVEN Nils RSG Olympiapark e.V. GERGER 10
191 ULLRICH David RAD-ART GERGER 9
192 GLOKKER Zoltán Olivér Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. HUNHUN 9
193 CUNNINGHAM Philip GERGER 8
194 PIRZER Nikolai Zweirad Stadler - TV Burglengenfeld GERGER 8
195 SCHILLER Max Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing GERGER 7
196 SVIDERSKIS Rokas Downhill Team LITHUANIA LTULTU 7
197 EKE ARMIEN Karl Alejandro Norco Spain PANPAN 6
198 MOHAR Omer probiketrip ISRISR 6
199 STREVE Jonas BAD BIKERS MTB-Sport e.V. GERGER 6
200 ARACIL ALBA Joan 2A Racing ANDAND 6
201 FABOK Daniel Osmos Gravity Team CZECZE 5
202 HAMMER Moritz RWV - Haselbach GERGER 5
203 FREY Friederich LosHackos GERGER 5
204 KOVSCA Jakob Rajd Ljubljana SLOSLO 5
205 FORSTER Peter 2RR-RaceTeam SUISUI 4
206 SECKA Martin ASKÖ Radwelt MK Factory Racing AUTAUT 4
207 FALK Michael Schwobaracing GERGER 4
208 VON HIPPEL Jonathan GERGER 3
209 GRABENHOFER Thomas RC Birkfeld AUTAUT 2
210 HAFNER Matthias Tillit Gravity Team GERGER 2
211 SCHEFFOLD Anton GERGER 2
212 WIESE Joschua GERGER 1
213 MARX Johannes GERGER 1
RockShox_LogoSpecialized_blackMaxxis_iXS_2016iXS_Logo_2017BMO_2021_blackDirtworks